Autorização da ZAV para trabalhar na Alemanha

Aqui vocês podem ler em quais casos a pessoa precisa de autorização oficial da ZAV (Zentrale Auslands und Fachvermittlung), um departamento da Bundesagentur for Arbeit (Agência de Empregos da Alemanha) para conseguir trabalhar na Alemanha. Leiam página 7 e 8.

 

Link geral sobre contratar trabalhadores estrangeiros: https://www.arbeitsagentur.de/web/content/DE/BuergerinnenUndBuerger/ArbeitundBeruf/ArbeitsJobsuche/ArbeitinDeutschland/Arbeitsmarktzulassung/Detail/index.htm?dfContentId=L6019022DSTBAI521651

 

PDF em inglês (Employment of Foreign Workers in Germany – Questions, answers and tips for employees and employers): https://www.arbeitsagentur.de/web/wcm/idc/groups/public/documents/webdatei/mdaw/mji3/~edisp/l6019022dstbai651347.pdf?_ba.sid=L6019022DSTBAI651353

PDF em alemão (Beschäftigung ausländischer Arbeitnehmerinnen und Arbeitnehmer in Deutschland – Fragen, Antworten sowie Tipps für Arbeitnehmer und Arbeitgeber): https://www.arbeitsagentur.de/web/wcm/idc/groups/public/documents/webdatei/mdaw/mdk1/~edisp/l6019022dstbai377667.pdf?_ba.sid=L6019022DSTBAI377670

Para trabalhar na Alemanha (sem ter ainda permissão de trabalho), a empresa precisa explicar pra ZAV (Zentrale Auslands und Fachvermittlung), como EM CASOS descritos na página 8, porque está contratando um estrangeiro. Ela pode negar o pedido da empresa ou acatar. O novo funcionário precisa mostrar o documento da ZAV e o contrato de trabalho para pedir o visto no consulado alemão (além de outros documentos como equivalência de diploma, a área de trabalho tem que ser a mesma do diploma, salário mínimo pro visto, seguro-saúde, pagamento da taxa, etc.). Na teoria o empregador é obrigado a contratar primeiramente alemão, se não conseguir passa pra cidadão da UE e se não conseguir outros estrangeiros.

Vídeo sobre o assunto:

Página 7:

1.4 The Issuing of a Residence Title for Employment WITHOUT the Consent of the BA for

• Highly qualified individuals with a settlement permit,
• Holders of an EU Blue Card whose salary is at least two thirds of the annual contribution assessment ceiling for the statutory pension fund 2016 = 49,600 Euro (2015 = 48,400 euros)
• Graduates of German universities for employment that is appropriate to the degree [Section 2 (1), Employment Regulation]
• Managers that as executives hold general power of attorney or general commercial power of attorney, as well as partners in commercial companies and executives at the level of the executive board, directorate and senior management in a company that is also active outside of Germany
[Section 3, Employment Regulation]
• Teachers, scientific assistants, guest scientists and engineers and technicians that belong to the research team of a guest scientist, as well as teachers at state schools, state-approved private substitute schools or recognised private complementary schools
[Section 5, Employment Regulation]
• School leavers from German schools abroad that wish to engage in employment that is appropriate to the school-leaving qualification or for the purpose of undertaking professional industrial training in an officially recognised profession or a profession with comparable regulation,
[Section 7, Employment Regulation]
• Foreigners that have an EU Blue Card or a residence permit and
– that have lawfully engaged in employment that is subject to compulsory insurance for two years in Germany or
– that have been resident in Germany for an uninterrupted period of three years with a permit, suspension of deportation or leave to remain.
[Section 9, Employment Regulation]

 

Página 8:

1.5 The Issuing of a Residence Title for Employment WITH the Consent of the BA for

• Foreigners that practise a shortage occupation and whose salary is at least 52 per cent of the annual contribution assessment ceiling for the statutory pension fund 2016 = 38,688 Euro (2015 = 37,752 euros)
[Section 2 (2), Employment Regulation]
• Foreigners with a recognised foreign university degree or one that is comparable to a German university degree [Section 2 (3), Employment Regulation]
• Executives and specialists of a company established in Germany with company-specific specialist knowledge for skilled employment in this company [Section 4 (1), Employment Regulation]
• Executives of a joint venture between German and foreign companies
[Section 4 (2), Employment Regulation]
• Foreigners that have acquired professional vocational training in Germany in an officially recognised profession or a profession with comparable regulation. [Section 6 (1), Employment Regulation]
• Foreigners that acquired their professional qualification abroad for employment that is appropriate to the professional qualification in an officially recognised profession or a profession with comparable regulation, provided that the competent authority as defined by federal or state regulations has determined the professional qualification’s equivalence with a skilled professional qualification in Germany and
– that the individuals in question were placed by the German Federal Employment Agency on the basis of an agreement on the procedure and the selection and placement processes with the country of origin’s Public Employment Service (placement agreements for nurses and old people’s nurses) or
– the German Federal Employment Agency has determined that filling the vacant positions in the corresponding profession with foreign applicants is justifiable from a labour-market and integration-policy perspective. This positive list is published at http://www.arbeitsagentur.de/positivliste.
[Section 6 (2), Employment Regulation]
• Foreigners that must carry out practical work on a temporary basis in order to determine the equivalence of professional qualifications acquired abroad [Section 8 (3), Employment Regulation]”

Sobre Raquel Carvalho (Backpackingalone)

I am a brazilian pharmacist, blogger, vlogger, traveller now living in Germany.
Esse post foi publicado em ALEMANHA, Trabalhar e marcado . Guardar link permanente.

2 respostas para Autorização da ZAV para trabalhar na Alemanha

  1. Pingback: Tipos de vistos para a Alemanha | Backpackingalone ;Dicas de Intercâmbio – Versão Viver na Alemanha

  2. Pingback: Tirar o Blue Card – Visto de trabalho para a UE | Backpackingalone ;Dicas de Intercâmbio – Versão Viver na Alemanha

Deixe uma resposta

Preencha os seus dados abaixo ou clique em um ícone para log in:

Logotipo do WordPress.com

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta WordPress.com. Sair / Alterar )

Imagem do Twitter

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Twitter. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Facebook

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Facebook. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Google+

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Google+. Sair / Alterar )

Conectando a %s